Organization AwardsRMHS AwardsMemorial Awards (Permanent)Individual AwardsMemorial Awards (Annual)Business Awards

Organization Awards

American Legion Post #62
BeatHeart Foundation
Colonial Chorus Players
*“E” Company & Medical Detachment in memory
of Parker C. Kimball & Charles C. Perry
Knights of Columbus Council #1031
Korean Church of the Nazarene, Reading
*Northern Residents Association
*Patrons For Older Adults
*Reading Babe Ruth League
*Reading Business and Professional Women
*Reading College Club
Reading Firefighters Association Local #1640
Reading Garden Club
*Reading Lacrosse Association
Reading Lions Club
Reading Little League
RMHS P.T.O.
Reading Pop Warner Football
Reading Rifle and Revolver Club
Reading Rotary Club
Reading Scholarship Foundation
*Reading Woman’s Club
*Reading World War II Servicemen’s
Honor Scholarship
*Reading Y’s Men & Women 1948-1983
Reading Youth Softball
St. Athanasius Parish
Young Women’s League of Reading

Reading's High School Classes

*RHS Class of 1954
*RMHS Class of 1960
RMHS "Boys of '79" Annual Friendship Award

Permanent Memorial Award

Louis Adreani Memorial
Helen Bradbury Austin Memorial
Clifford & Anne Baker Memorial
Michael Baltier Memorial
Dorothy Berger Memorial
James & Linda Biller Memorial
Sherri A. Blamire Memorial
Joey Bolivar Memorial
James & June Boyd Memorial
Michael J. Boyd Memorial
John J. & Mary F. Brady Memorial
Eleanor Noyes Marsh Brown Memorial
Lee & Charlie Byron Memorial
Steven Calla Memorial
Margaret Carlson Memorial
Joseph Champa Memorial
Malcolm C. Choate Memorial
Rita Coates Memorial
Robert & Virginia Collins Memorial
Joseph & Elizabeth Condon Memorial
Scott Connolly Memorial
Douglas A. and Nancy Cowell Memorial
Joe D'Alessio Memorial
Joan Daly Curtis Memorial
Barbara Daly Memorial
Donald W. Davidson, Sr. Memorial
Alyssa Dion Memorial
Jennifer DiReeno Memorial
Paul Doherty Memorial
Doolan Family Memorial
Leo & Patricia Dooley Memorial
Kathleen M. (Connors) Dumas Memorial
Ebert Family Memorial
Thurston C. Englund Memorial
James J. and Alma Fannon Memorial
Jack Fasciano Memorial
Gordon and Barbara Feener Memorial
Grace D. Fellows-Perry Memorial
Jason Filippone Memorial
Neil Foohey Memorial
Robert E. Fowle Scholarship Fund
Edward I. & Laurene Gadbois Memorial
Emily Gale Memorial
Robert Girouard Memorial
Francis P. Gorgone Memorial
Robert & Sandra Gray Memorial
FC3 William R. Hansen Memorial
Richard Hart Memorial
Marie J. Horan Memorial
Ralph G. Isacson Memorial
Jay Jellison Memorial
David & Susan Johnson Memorial
Pamela Anne Kelley Memorial
Molly Kennedy Memorial
Robert j. (Bob) Kiley Memorial
Scott Klein Memorial
Kay Krekor Krekorian Memorial
Elizabeth M. Lanigan Memorial
Irene and Earle Latham Memorial
Charles J. Laurilliard Memorial
Edward C. Lee Memorial
Michael P. Lenihan Memorial
Lieutenant Steven D. Mantia Memorial
Stephen Maxwell Memorial
Margaret E. McGonagle Memorial
Second Lt. Thomas J. McGrath, Jr. Memorial
Stephen Meleshuk Memorial
Sally Merchant Memorial
Julie (Schofield) McNamara Memorial
John F. Morabito Memorial
Brian Morse Memorial
Newell H. Morton Community Service Memorial
Beverly Moynihan-Wiswall Memorial
Sally J. Mucica Memorial
Amanda L. Nadeau Memorial
Yusako Nakano Memorial
Clinton Newell Trust
James M. O’Hare, Jr. Memorial
Johnny Olson Memorial
Daniel E. O’Malley Memorial
John and Marjorie Pacino Memorial
Gilman Parker Memorial
Jerome Perry Memorial
Patrick Prato Memorial
Robert & Beulah Pratt Memorial
Helen & Lyman Richardson Music Memorial
Elmer Rising Art Scholarship
Kathleen M. Robichaud Memorial
Alice S. Rogers Memorial
Joseph Ronan Memorial
Saurman Family Scholarship
Carl Sawyer Memorial
Kenneth E. Sawyer, Jr. Memorial
Polly Cox Seguin Memorial
S. Edwin Shin Memorial
James Sloss Memorial
Richard Smith Memorial
John Spignese Memorial
Sally Stembridge Memorial
Ruth and Frederick Stevenson Memorial
Richard Tansey Memorial
Jolene Tewksbury Memorial
Frank Torre Memorial
Lucille & B. Frederick Van Magness Memorial
Peter R. Vincent Memorial
William Von Euw Memorial
Marion B. Wadsworth Memorial
Frank E. & Marion P. Ward Memorial
Bette Wasserboehr Art Scholarship
Paula M. Welin Memorial
Philip R. White, Jr. Memorial
H. Alan & Ruth B. Whitney Memorial
Chris Williams Memorial
William H. Willis Memorial
Ronald Wood Memorial
Inez K. Woodberry Memorial
Paul E. Zurek, Jr. Memorial

Individual Awards

Eugenet & Shirley Buzderewicz Award
*Robert S. Cummings Award
*George & Nancy Larson Scholarship
*The Latham Family Awards
C. Bruce Latham Memorial
David J. Latham Award
Kenneth C. Latham, Jr. Award
Kenneth C. Latham, Sr. Memorial
Marion H. Latham Music Scholarship
Parker - Katsoufis Award
Sally & Peter Parsonson Foundation
in Memory of Tom Lyons, Class of 1952
*Rick Stoddard Award

Annual Memorial Awards

Donald G. Bradford Memorial
C. Thomas Burbine Memorial
Lloyd S. Evans Memorial
Luke Halpin Memorial
William Koulouris Memorial
Doug & Iris Lincoln Memorial
Judge Alfred V. Nigro
Dr. Anthony Nigro
Eugene & Mary Nigro
Helen A. Nigro Memorial
J. Thomas Quintal Memorial
Michael R. Skulski
Arthur L. Spencer Memorial

Business Awards

ARK Insurance Agency
Joseph Doherty - Barile Family Funeral Home
Douglass, Edgerley & Bessom Funeral Home
Reading Dunkin' Donuts at 110 Main St.
Reading Dunkin' Donuts at 87 Walkers Brook
Eastern Bank
Latham Law Offices, L.L.C.
Susan Fitzgerald D.M.D.
Northern Bank & Trust Company
J.J. Phelan & Son Company
*Reading Advocate
Reading Co-operative Bank
Reading Orthodontics, Dr. Leo Spyrou
*Reading Recycles Plastic/Waste Management
of Gloucester
Russell Farms
Salem Five
Selfridge Contracting